Honours2

    Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade
Club Champ
Winner Ian Coldstream Robert Bryce
Tim Carmichael
Kelvin Ngim
Sheena Kwan
Lee Young Sheena Kwan
Lee Young
Runner Up Kelvin Ngim Ian Coldstream
Chris Honeybun
Ian Coldstream Jayana Jayana Steffi Thies
Jayana. D
             
B Grade
Club Champ
Winner Michael Tang Chris Nisbet
Steve Stanton
Steve Stanton
Jennifer chee
Jayana D

Jayana D
Jennifer Chee

Runner Up Steve Stanton Michael Tang
Dev Senthiya
Michael Tang
Lee Young
Anne Marie C Lee Young
Lillian Meng
             
C Grade
Club Champ
Winner Peter Chen Peter Chen
Jerry Wu
Peter Chen
Anna. D
Lillian Meng Lillian Meng
Joan Ronson
Runner Up Kenny Lee Kenny Lee
Jason Yu
Jason Yu
Joan Ronson
Jennifer Zheng Shirley Murphy
Jenny Metford
             
D Grade
Club Champ
Winner Andy Yip Andy Yip
Joe Tang
Andy Yip
Sarah Macdonald
Sarah Macdonald Trudi Sullivan
Claire Challis
Runner Up Keng Lee Peter Leong
Carl Moore
Morris Irwin
Trudi Sullivan
Trudi Sullivan Eva To
Fifi Tse
             
Masters
Handicap
Club Champ
Winner Competition   Jason Yu
Paul hood
Dev Senthiya
Lillian Meng
Jenny Chee
Mandy Chin
 
Runner Up
Competition
  Dev Senthiya
Wong lap kwan
Simon Cheung
Mandy Chin
Dawn Lim
Joan Ronson
 
Winner
Plate
  Chris Nisbet
Peter Leong
     
Runner Up
Plate
  Steve Stanton Raymond Wong      
             
Handicap
Club
Champ
Winner Competition Steve Stanton Kevin Ng
Richard Phauv
Hong San Ly
Jayana. D
Jayana D Jayana D
Joan Ronson
Runner Up
Competition
Scott McKechnie Steve Stanton Raymond Wong Steve Stanton
Dawn Lim
Tina Kuo Tina Kuo
Mandy Hong
Winner
Plate
Paul Lee Soon Wong
Kenny Lee
John Luangco
Shirley Murphy
Fifi Tse Eleanor Wilson
Claire Challis
Runner Up
Plate
Kenny Lee Chai Yeo
Allan Murphy
Thye Wong
Mandy Hong
Trudi Sullivan Jenny Metford
Fifi Tse

 

Year

Ladies Champion

Mens Champion

1980

C WILTON (Miss)

S DICKSON

1981

M PATERSON (Miss)

S DICKSON

1982

M PATERSON (Miss)

Mark CARTER

1983

K HAUER (Miss)

Mark CARTER

1984

S PATERSON (Miss)

Ian COLDSTREAM

1985

Lynn SCUTT

Ian COLDSTREAM

1986

Lynn SCUTT

Nick MONAGHAN

1987

S DAVIES (Miss)

Steve MILLS

1988

S DAVIES (Miss)

Robert BRYCE

1989

VTRIEZENBERG(Miss)

Mark CARTER

1990

J TATE (Miss)

Ian COLDSTREAM

1991

J TATE (Miss)

Ian COLDSTREAM

1992

Nicole GORDON

Justin KEEN

1993

Nicole GORDON

Justin KEEN

1994

Jolee STEWART

Ian COLDSTREAM

1995

Renee FLAVELL

Jarrod KING

1996

Stella HAMBROOK

Ian COLDSTREAM

1997

Maggie CHAN

Winsor WONG

1998

H.Y. ONG

Steve STANTON

1999

Dawn LIM

Adam LIAO

2000

Kerensa WATSON

Ian COLDSTREAM

2001

Kerensa WATSON

Chris JOE

2002

Maggie CHAN

Alan CHAN

2003

Carmen KING

Robert BATTY

2004

Carmen KING

Shinichi IWASA

2005

Kitty LONG

Nick MONAGHAN

2006 Lee YOUNG Ian COLDSTREAM

 

2007 Sheena KWAN Viraf VAZIFDAR

2009 Not Contested

 

Robert BRYCE
2011 Not Contested

 

Tony GRIFFEN

 

1980 C GRADE          D DOUBLES       E DOUBLES
1981 D GRADE
1983    B DOUBLES
1984  B GRADE
1986 A GRADE,    B GRADE
1988    A GRADE
1989      D GRADE
1990 C GRADE
1991 B GRADE    E GRADE    D DOUBLES        E DOUBLES
1992  D DOUBLES

1993                  

PREMIER  B1 GRADE  B DOUBLES     E DOUBLES

1994 A GRADE
1996    MENS GRADE
1997    A GRADE
1999   PREMIER GRADE,   A GRADE,     B GRADE
2003 SECTION 2 SINGLES,   SECTION 1 DOUBLES
2004 SECTION 1 SINGLES,  SECTION 2 SINGLES
2005 AB MENS, SECTION 2 DOUBLES,  SECTION 3 DOUBLES
2006 SECTION 2 SINGLES, AB MASTERS, AB MENS, SECTION 1 DOUBLES, SECTION 3 DOUBLES
2007

 

SECTION 1 SINGLES,  SECTION 2 SINGLES,    AB DOUBLES,
BC DOUBLES,   SECTION 2 MENS,    SECTION 3 MENS,
AB MENS DOUBLES,    SECTION 1 DOUBLES. 
2011 A GRADE DOUBLES, CD MENS DOUBLES
2012 Div1&2 DOUBLES, Div 2 DOUBLES, Div 3 DOUBLES

 

Mens Singles Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Singles
A Grade
Club Champ
Winner Viraf Vazifdar Ian Coldstream
Viraf Vazifdar
Ian Coldstream
Diana Fu
Sheena Kwan Sheena Kwan
Jayana. Devathasan
Runner Up Kevin Ng Robert Bryce
Kelvin Ngim
Kelvin Ngim
Sheena Kwan
Jayana. Devathasan Diana Fu
Jessica Fu
     
B Grade
Club Champ
Winner Michael Tang Michael Tang
Surya Rao
Steve Stanton
Steffi Thies
Anna Devathasan Steffi Thies
Jennifer Chee
Runner Up Soon Wong Steve Stanton
Dev Senthiya
Michael Tang
Jennifer Chee
Hwei GJin Ow Lillian Meng
Anna Devathasan
   
C Grade
Club Champ
Winner Josaphatt Ip Josaphatt Ip
Thye Wong
Ho. C
Joyce Phuah
Hwei GJin Ow Glenys Wong
Michele Wright
Runner Up Kenny Lee Malcom. C
Mark . I
Josaphatt Ip
Hwei GJin Ow
Eva To Eva To
Joyce Phuah
   
D Grade
Club Champ
Winner Andy Zhang Andy Zhang
Leo Wong
Keng Lee
Angie Chin
Hsu-Ee Khoo Fifi Tse
Teresa To
Runner Up John Jiang Peter Leong
John Jiang
Andy Zhang
Teresa to
Teresa To Lucy Lu
Hsu-Ee Khoo
   
Masters
Handicap
Club Champ
Winner Competition Dev Senthiya
Keng Lee
Steve Stanton
Jennifer Chee
Michele Wright
Joan Ronson
Runner Up
Competition
Steve Stanton
Alan Bisley
Dev Senthiya
Michele Wright
Jennifer Chee
Dawn Lim
   
Handicap
Club
Champ
Winner Competition Steve Stanton Dev Senthiya
John Jiang
Steve Stanton
Dawn Lim
Anne Marie Chamberlin Glenys Wong
Dawn Lim
Runner Up
Competition
Dev Senthiya Steve Stanton
Andy Zhang
Thye Wong
Joyce Phuah
Eva To Michele Wright
Angie Chin
Winner
Plate
Ho. C Trudi Sullivan
Runner Up
Plate
Barry Lun Teresa To

 

    Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Shinichi Iwasa Kelvin Ngim

Andrew Metford

     
Runner Up Chris Joe Shinichi Iwasa

Kevin Hsu

     
             
B Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Viraf Vazifdar Hon Tran

Viraf Vazifdar

Hon Tran

Lee Young

Carmen King Angela Wagner

Lee Young

Runner Up Shinichi Iwasa Kevin Hsu

Shinichi Iwasa

Darren Liu

Angela Wagner

Grace Liu Carmen King

Yvonne Yap

             
C Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Soon Wong John Macdonald

Mitchell Wright

Soon Wong

Glenys Wong

Kitty Long Dawn Lim

Dawn Amon

Runner Up William Chin Jian Li

George Chen

John Macdonald

Dawn Lim

Jess Hayward Glenys Wong

Shirley Murphy

             
D Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Kumar Baliah Hussein Shawani

Kumar Baliah

Peter Arthur

Jess Hayward

Jess Hayward Jess Hayward

Kirsten Meijer

Runner Up Hew Choy San Hew Choy San

Wong Lap Kwan

Ivan Williams

Maggie Chen

Kirsten Meijer Maggie Chen

Mandy Chin

             
Masters
Handicap
Club

Champ

Winner

Competition

  Jason Yu

Paul hood

Dev Senthiya

Lillian Meng

Jenny Chee

Mandy Chin

 
Runner Up
Competition
  Dev Senthiya

Wong lap kwan

Simon Cheung

Mandy Chin

Dawn Lim

Joan Ronson

 
Winner
Plate
  Chris Nisbet

Peter Leong

     
Runner Up
Plate
  Steve Stanton Raymond Wong      
             
Handicap

Club
Champ

Winner

Competition

Hon Tran Andrew Metford

Kumar Baliah

Hon Tran

Carmen King

Carmen King Kitty Long

Shirley Murphy

Runner Up
Competition
Viraf Vazifdar Brian Mudford

William Chin

Viraf Vazifdar

Shirley Murphy

Kity Long Carmen King

Vivien Lo

Winner
Plate
Andrew Metford  

   
Runner Up
Plate
Malcolm Cambridge    

    Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Robert Batty Ian Coldstream

Chris Honeybun

Ian Coldstream

Carmen King

Carmen King  
Runner Up Chris Joe Hon Tran

Dean Hellyer

Viraf Vazifdar Yvonne Yap  
             
B Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Hon Tran Hon Tran

Viraf Vazifdar

Viraf Vazifdar

Carmen King

Carmen King Diana Fu

Jessica Fu

Runner Up Steve Stanton Steve Stanton

Chris Nisbet

Steve Stanton

Kim Gardner

Yvonne Yap Yvonne Yap

Carmen King

             
C Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Alan Wong Steve Hunt

Soon Wong

Steve Hunt

Dawn Lim

Teresa Tang Teresa Tang

Vivian Tang

Runner Up Soon Wong Alan Wong

Dev Senthiya

Dev Senthiya

Dawn Macleod

Jo Bell Dawn Macleod

Dawn Lim

             
D Grade
Club

Champ

Winner Jian Li George Chen

Jian Li

Kwan Young

Jess Hayward

Jess Hayward Louisa Forde

Vivian Tang

Runner Up Kwan Young Kwan Young

John Tran

Justin Zuo

Vivian Tang

Vivian Tang Jess Hayward

Kirsten Meijer

             
Masters
Handicap
Club

Champ

Winner

 

  Steve Stanton

Jobic Wong

Chris Nisbet

Peony Yeung

  Julie Mudford

Mandy Chin

Runner Up   Alan Wong

Steve Hunt

Simon Kwong Wai

Margaret Kuo

  Margaret Kuo

Vivien Lo

             
Handicap

Club
Champ

Winner

Competition

Hon Tran Hon Tran

Jian Li

Ken Leong

Kim Gardner

Carmen King Carmen King

Vivian Tang

Runner Up
Competition
Steve Stanton Steve Stanton
Jason Wong
Hon Tran

Chau Tran

Kim Gardener Kim Gardner

Jess Hayward

Winner
Plate
William Chin        
Runner Up
Plate
Stanley Ung        

 

Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade
ClubChamp
Winner Nick Monahan Nick Monahan
Ian Coldstream
Runner Up Chris Joe
B Grade
ClubChamp
Winner Kim Calvert Chris Nisbet
Leon Wee
Kim Calvert
Anne Marie. C
Kitty Long Steffi Thies
Glenys Wong
Runner Up Michael Tang Anne Marie C
C Grade
ClubChamp
Winner William Chin Eddy Fan
Jian Li
Soon Wong
Glenys Wong
Kitty Long Glenys Wong
Kitty Long
Runner Up Soon Wong Dawn Lim
D Grade
Club
Champ
Winner Richard Mar Richard Mar
Peter Hon
Jess Hayward Jess Harward
Kirsten Meijer
Runner Up Peter Hon Lilliam Meng
Masters
ClubChamp
Winner

 

Chai Yeo
Jason Yu
Steve Stanton
Mandy Chin
Jenny Metford
Lillian Meng
Handicap
ClubChamp
Winner Eddy Fan Steve Stanton
Hong San Ly
Steve Stanton
Mandy Chin
Dawn Lim Jo Bell
Trudi Sullivan
Runner Up Jian Li Trudi Sullivan

 

Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade Winner Not Contested Robert Bryce Wilson Wang Not Contested Not Contested
Club Champ Steve Stanton Pacey Ting
B Grade Winner Not Contested Steve Stanton Steve Stanton Ya Ting Kitty Long
Club Champ Jon Cook Yvonne Yap Pacey Ting
Plate Winner Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Ya Wei Not Contested
C Grade Winner Arjuna Suriyakanthan Richard Phauv Arjuna Suriyakanthan Erin Chen Erin Chen
Club Champ Nicky Goh Theebika Suriyakanthan Teresa Hsu
D Grade Winner Marcus Low Not Contested Micheal To Tina Rogers Not Contested
Club Champ Lee Thompson
Masters Winner Not Contested Steve Stanton Stephen Cheng Not Contested Jenny Metford
Handicap Competition Alan Bisley Wendy Ooi Dawn Lim
Handicap Winner Zikon Leung Richard Phauv Arjuna Suriyakanthan Erin Chen Kimmy Lai
Club Competition Hong San Ly Fifi Tse Pat To

 

Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade Winner Robert Bryce Barry Lun
Club Champ Ruoh Sim
Runner Up
B Grade Winner Ruoh Sim Steve Stanton Steve Stanton Kitty Long Kitty Long
Club Champ Brian Mudford Steffi Welch Steffi Welch
Runner Up
C Grade Winner Kevin Wu Richard Phauv Richard Phauv Hsu-ee Khoo Hsu-ee Khoo
Club Champ Kelvin Poon Hsu-ee Khoo Teresa To
Runner Up
D Grade Winner Jay Chen Swee Han Lim Swee Han Lim Kimmy Lai Kimmi Lai/Nicky
Club Champ Morris Irwin Stacey Lim
Runner Up
Masters Winner Steve Stanton Steve Stanton
Handicap Competition Wendy Goh Wendy Goh
Club Champ Runner Up
Competition
Handicap Winner Viraf Vazifdar Viraf Vazifdar Wilson Wang Kitty Long Kitty Long
Club Competition Michael Ye Kitty Long Hsu-Ee Khee
Champ Runner Up
Competition
Winner
Plate
Runner Up
Plate

 

    Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade Winner Tony Griffen
Tony Griffen
Tony Griffen
Not Contested
Maggie Chan
Club Champ     Kelvin Ngim
Maggie Chan
  Yvonne Yap
  Runner Up Maggie Chan
Kevin Ng
Robbie Thackham
  Assunta Wong
      Praveen Taylan
Sam McCamish
  Sam McCamish
             
B Grade Winner Jon Cook
Jon Cook
Jon Cook
Teresa Hsu
Ya-Wei Wang
Club Champ     Steve Stanton Yvonne Yap
Teresa To
Ya-Ting Wang
  Runner Up Steve Stanton
Tommy Nguyen
Phil Rosser
  Yvonne Yap
      Thye Wong
Stephanie Liao
  Steffi Welch
  Winner Plate
Sam Hitchman
Not Contested
Not Contested Not Contested  
  Runner Up Plate
Phil Rosser
       
             
C Grade Winner Sam Hitchman
Kerk Tugby
Kerk Tugby
Pat To
Teresa Hsu
Club Champ     Kanwal Sandhu
Pat To
Teresa To Teresa To
  Runner Up Paul Liu
Paul Liu
Tony Ha
   
      John Jiang
Teresa Hsu
   
  Winner Plate
Nathan Blaxall
Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested  
  Runner Up Plate
Jing Xu
       
             
D Grade Winner Michael To
Keng Lee
Keng Lee
Jane Huang
Echo Huang
Club Champ     Morris Irwin Jane Huang
Lisa Luo
Lisa Luo
  Runner Up Keng Lee
Jasper Zhang
Jasper Zhang
  Natalie Baker
      Michael To
Lisa Luo
  Jane Huang
             
Handicap Winner          
Club
Champ
Competition          
Runner Up          
  Competition          
             

 

Mens Single Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Womens Single Womens Doubles
A Grade Winner Rob Batty Tony Griffen Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
Club Champ Maggie Chan
Runner Up Robbie Thackham Robbie Thackham
Victor Yuan
B Grade Winner Jon Cook Jon Cook Jon Cook Ya-Ting Wang Ya Li Zhong
Club Champ Phil Rosser Yvonne Yap Stephanie Liao
Runner Up Thye Wong Jacky Chen Jason Li Erin Chen
Jason Li Ya-Ting Wang
C Grade Winner John Kelwin Luangco Pom Phimmasone Frank Liao Teresa To Teresa To
Club Champ Frank Tsai Lisa Luo Pat To
Runner Up Pom Phimmasone Frank Liao Swee Han Lim Trudi Sullivan Lily Han
Cong Ye Trudi Sullivan Echo Huang
Winner Plate Not Contested Not Contested Frank Tsai Not Contested Not Contested
Runner Up Plate Not Contested Not Contested Echo Huang Not Contested Not Contested
D Grade Winner Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
Club Champ
Runner Up Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
Handicap Winner Jon Cook Not Contested Thye Wong Not Contested  Not Contested
Club
Champ
Competition Trudi Sullivan
Runner Up Kanwal Sandhu Not Contested Kanwal Sandhu Not Contested  Not Contested
Competition Teresa Hsu

 

Close Menu